Fields Southland Greyhound Racing Club

25 Jun 2013

Ascot Park Raceway

GROUP Start time Race Number RACE NAME CLASS DISTANCE
12:02 Race 1 CENTRAL WATER CARRIERS C0 390
12:21 Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH C0 457
12:37 Race 3 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT C1 390
12:55 Race 4 COLORMARK SYSTEMS LTD C1 390
1:12 Race 5 SGRC $50 LEATHER LEADS C2 390
1:34 Race 6 ASCOT PARK HOTEL C4 390
1:52 Race 7 WILLY'S FLOORING LTD C1 457
2:10 Race 8 100% SELECTRIX C3 390
2:28 Race 9 www.southlandgreyhounds.co.nz C4/5 457
2:45 Race 10 SGRC $26 FIVE WIRE MUZZLE STAKES C2 457
3:06 Race 11 BRENDON BURKE @ FIRST NATIONAL C3 457
3:24 Race 12 JUSTRACING.COM.AU C4/5 390
Key: Race Groups (roll over the icon for group details) Links:   Print / View all Races

Race 3 - 12:37 p.m. - ADDED ENERGY SPRINT - C1 - 390m

$1,200.00 ($720.00, $300.00, $180.00) - 1st Leg TAB Concession Double; 3rd Leg TAB Treble; First4

Dog 01

Sea Spray Doris (C2) - Trainer: B T Freeman, Rangiora

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
48X56Jan 10WBKBBig Daddy Cool - Fatima BaleB T Freeman$10,095.50
DateRanTrack ClassDist.BendsWinner / SecondWinBONMarginsBoxSPWeight
27 Dec4 of 8ADDC3520m22344Goldstar Bella30.89s30.56sH4L2tL7$38.6025.8kg
03 Dec5 of 8ASCPC3390m475Jumpin' Julia22.97s22.87s3LH4tL3$11.4026.0kg
Race41-6-11
Track13-2-4
Sprint6-0-1
Middle35-6-10
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist3-0-1
BWTTDnwtd
Box 17-2-1
Box 24-2-0
Box 38-1-2
Box 43-0-2
Box 55-0-2
Box 67-0-2
Box 74-0-1
Box 83-1-1
Dog 02

Opawa Token (C3) - Trainer: Josh Lane & Robin Wales, Levin

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
43723May 11WDToken Prince - Miss IdolOpawa Racing Limited$14,032.50
DateRanTrack ClassDist.BendsWinner / SecondWinBONMarginsBoxSPWeight
18 Jul5 of 8WANC3305m665Ya Laughin'17.76s17.57s1tLhL2tL6$19.3029.0kg
14 Jul6 of 8MANAC3375m666Caesar Queen21.60s21.45s1tLhLH1$4.2029.4kg
Race60-7-21
Track6-0-3
Sprint22-4-9
Middle38-3-12
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist3-0-3
BWTTDnwtd
Box 113-4-5
Box 29-0-4
Box 33-1-1
Box 42-0-1
Box 57-1-3
Box 611-1-2
Box 78-0-2
Box 87-0-3
Dog 03

Bee Ostee (C1)

 
Dog 04

Autumn Spirit (C1) - Trainer: J F Allen, Oamaru

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
54857Oct 10FBOctane Al - Quiet SpiritJ F Allen$1,763.50
DateRanTrack ClassDist.BendsWinner / SecondWinBONMarginsBoxSPWeight
26 Nov7 of 8DUNC1545m55677Noggin33.24s32.68s2tLH1L5$42.3026.4kg
04 Nov7 of 8ASCPC1390m677All Too Hard23.15s22.64sn1LN1$19.3026.7kg
Race53-1-3
Track13-0-0
Sprint7-0-0
Middle42-1-3
Distance4-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist6-0-0
BWTTDnwtd
Box 15-1-0
Box 25-0-1
Box 37-0-1
Box 49-0-0
Box 56-0-1
Box 68-0-0
Box 79-0-0
Box 84-0-0
Dog 05

Mighty Fortune (C1) - Trainer: P & B Conner, Invercargill

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
77444Jan 10WBKDBig Daddy Cool - Fatima BaleT J Conner & R H MacKenzie$3,322.50
DateRanTrack ClassDist.BendsWinner / SecondWinBONMarginsBoxSPWeight
13 Aug7 of 8ASCPC1390m777Hetfield22.77s22.29s1hL1hLtL6$41.2031.5kg
16 Jul8 of 8DUNC1310m888Merely A Dream18.95s18.41stLtL1hL7$31.5031.9kg
Race36-3-7
Track13-0-3
Sprint36-3-7
Middle0-0-0
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist13-0-3
BWTTDnwtd
Box 15-1-2
Box 22-0-1
Box 32-0-0
Box 42-1-1
Box 52-0-0
Box 610-0-1
Box 77-0-2
Box 86-1-0
Dog 06

Team Dream (C4) - Trainer: R Casey & S Fagan, Rangiora

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
2111Aug 11RFDBombastic Shiraz - Dream TripPride of South No2 Syndicate$11,076.00
DateRanTrack ClassDist.BendsWinner / SecondWinBONMarginsBoxSPWeight
10 Jul6 of 8ADDC4295m666My Squizzy17.52s17.14s2tL1tLtL4$19.6032.3kg
01 Jul5 of 8DUNC4310m555Two Ways18.67s18.49shL2L1hL8$16.5032.4kg
Race45-8-15
Track10-3-4
Sprint36-8-10
Middle9-0-5
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist7-3-2
BWTTD22.61
Box 15-0-3
Box 25-1-3
Box 33-1-0
Box 44-1-0
Box 56-1-3
Box 67-4-1
Box 710-0-4
Box 85-0-1
Dog 07

Shadow Wolf (C1) - Trainer: J R Guthrie, Momona

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
77752Oct 09WDDroopys Marco - Whata DarlingJ R Guthrie$7,908.50
DateRanTrack ClassDist.BendsWinner / SecondWinBONMarginsBoxSPWeight
11 Feb8 of 8ASCPNZRSq457m888Gypsy Hunter26.78s26.20sn5LtL2$31.4031.0kg
04 Feb8 of 8DUNTier 2310m588Marbella18.84s18.48s2L3L1hL3N/T31.1kg
Race98-3-19
Track45-1-7
Sprint30-1-5
Middle65-2-14
Distance3-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist27-1-5
BWTTD23.17
Box 19-1-6
Box 217-0-3
Box 314-0-3
Box 48-0-0
Box 522-0-4
Box 67-0-1
Box 711-1-1
Box 810-1-1
Dog 08

Merely A Dream (C1) - Trainer: D Stapleton & K Bonnett, Rakaia

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
35463Jul 10BKDBrumby Lad - La NoseyR J Blackburn & R D Blackburn$4,597.50
DateRanTrack ClassDist.BendsWinner / SecondWinBONMarginsBoxSPWeight
20 Jan7 of 7MANAC1375m567Come On Mickey21.96s21.37s1qL1hLhL8$24.0034.6kg
14 Jan6 of 8DUNTier 2310m666Rattle Ya Dags19.05s18.60s1L1tL1tL4N/T34.4kg
Race48-3-13
Track21-2-7
Sprint44-3-13
Middle4-0-0
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist18-2-7
BWTTD23.00
Box 17-1-1
Box 27-1-3
Box 34-0-2
Box 48-0-1
Box 58-1-1
Box 64-0-2
Box 73-0-1
Box 87-0-2
Dog 09

Johnny's Blue (C1)

 
Dog 10

Galba John (AUS) (C1)