MENU

Fields Southland Greyhound Racing Club

25 Jun 2013

Ascot Park Raceway

GROUP TIME RACE NAME CLASS DISTANCE
12:02 Race 1 CENTRAL WATER CARRIERS C0 390
12:21 Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH C0 457
12:37 Race 3 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT C1 390
12:55 Race 4 COLORMARK SYSTEMS LTD C1 390
1:12 Race 5 SGRC $50 LEATHER LEADS C2 390
1:34 Race 6 ASCOT PARK HOTEL C4 390
1:52 Race 7 WILLY'S FLOORING LTD C1 457
2:10 Race 8 100% SELECTRIX C3 390
2:28 Race 9 www.southlandgreyhounds.co.nz C4/5 457
2:45 Race 10 SGRC $26 FIVE WIRE MUZZLE STAKES C2 457
3:06 Race 11 BRENDON BURKE @ FIRST NATIONAL C3 457
3:24 Race 12 JUSTRACING.COM.AU C4/5 390
Key: Race Groups (roll over the icon for group details) Links:    

Race 3 - 12:37 p.m. - ADDED ENERGY SPRINT - C1 - 390m

$1,200.00 ($720.00, $300.00, $180.00) - 1st Leg TAB Concession Double; 3rd Leg TAB Treble; First4

 

Sea Spray Doris (C2) Trainer: B T Freeman, Rangiora

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
48X56Jan 10WBKBBig Daddy Cool - Fatima BaleB T Freeman$10,095.50
DateTrk RanClassDistBoxBendsWgtSP1st/2ndMarginsWinBON
27 DecADD4 of 8C3520m72234425.8kg$38.60Goldstar BellaH4L2tL30.89s30.56s
03 DecASCP5 of 8C3390m347526.0kg$11.40Jumpin' Julia3LH4tL22.97s22.87s
Race41-6-11
Track13-2-4
Sprint6-0-1
Middle35-6-10
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist3-0-1
BWTTDnwtd
Box 17-2-1
Box 24-2-0
Box 38-1-2
Box 43-0-2
Box 55-0-2
Box 67-0-2
Box 74-0-1
Box 83-1-1
 

Opawa Token (C1) Trainer: Josh Lane & Robin Wales, Levin

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
43723May 11WDToken Prince - Miss Idol$21,740.00
DateTrk RanClassDistBoxBendsWgtSP1st/2ndMarginsWinBON
23 DecWAN3 of 8C1305m553329.4kg$21.60Sasha McBell1L1L3L17.94s17.42s
12 DecWAN6 of 8C1305m186629.8kg$5.20Brilliant Ashlee4hLNhL17.87s17.61s
Race100-9-34
Track6-0-3
Sprint37-4-15
Middle63-5-19
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist3-0-3
BWTTDnwtd
Box 120-5-6
Box 215-0-5
Box 39-1-3
Box 43-0-1
Box 511-1-5
Box 614-1-3
Box 712-0-5
Box 816-1-6
 

Bee Ostee (C1) Trainer: B R Shaw, Loburn

 
 

Autumn Spirit (C1) Trainer: J F Allen, Oamaru

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
54857Oct 10FBOctane Al - Quiet SpiritJ F Allen$1,763.50
DateTrk RanClassDistBoxBendsWgtSP1st/2ndMarginsWinBON
26 NovDUN7 of 8C1545m55567726.4kg$42.30Noggin2tLH1L33.24s32.68s
04 NovASCP7 of 8C1390m167726.7kg$19.30All Too Hardn1LN23.15s22.64s
Race53-1-3
Track13-0-0
Sprint7-0-0
Middle42-1-3
Distance4-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist6-0-0
BWTTDnwtd
Box 15-1-0
Box 25-0-1
Box 37-0-1
Box 49-0-0
Box 56-0-1
Box 68-0-0
Box 79-0-0
Box 84-0-0
 

Mighty Fortune (C1) Trainer: B Conner, Invercargill

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
77444Jan 10WBKDBig Daddy Cool - Fatima BaleT J Conner & R H MacKenzie$3,322.50
DateTrk RanClassDistBoxBendsWgtSP1st/2ndMarginsWinBON
13 AugASCP7 of 8C1390m677731.5kg$41.20Hetfield1hL1hLtL22.77s22.29s
16 JulDUN8 of 8C1310m788831.9kg$31.50Merely A DreamtLtL1hL18.95s18.41s
Race36-3-7
Track13-0-3
Sprint36-3-7
Middle0-0-0
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist13-0-3
BWTTDnwtd
Box 15-1-2
Box 22-0-1
Box 32-0-0
Box 42-1-1
Box 52-0-0
Box 610-0-1
Box 77-0-2
Box 86-1-0
 

Team Dream (C4) Trainer: R Casey & S Fagan, Rangiora

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
2111Aug 11RFDBombastic Shiraz - Dream TripPride of South No2 Syndicate$13,176.00
DateTrk RanClassDistBoxBendsWgtSP1st/2ndMarginsWinBON
01 JanADD6 of 8C3/4295m145632.8kg$17.80Grand Apache2LtL1L17.32s17.30s
23 DecDUN6 of 8C4310m876632.6kg$15.20Little Midnight5L1LhL18.44s18.44s
Race57-8-20
Track11-3-5
Sprint48-8-15
Middle9-0-5
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist8-3-3
BWTTD22.61
Box 17-0-4
Box 25-1-3
Box 34-1-0
Box 45-1-1
Box 58-1-3
Box 69-4-2
Box 712-0-6
Box 87-0-1
 

Shadow Wolf (C1) Trainer: J R Guthrie, Momona

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
77752Oct 09WDDroopys Marco - Whata DarlingJ R Guthrie$7,908.50
DateTrk RanClassDistBoxBendsWgtSP1st/2ndMarginsWinBON
11 FebASCP8 of 8NZRSq457m288831.0kg$31.40Gypsy Huntern5LtL26.78s26.20s
04 FebDUN8 of 8Tier 2310m358831.1kgN/TMarbella2L3L1hL18.84s18.48s
Race98-3-19
Track45-1-7
Sprint30-1-5
Middle65-2-14
Distance3-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist27-1-5
BWTTD23.17
Box 19-1-6
Box 217-0-3
Box 314-0-3
Box 48-0-0
Box 522-0-4
Box 67-0-1
Box 711-1-1
Box 810-1-1
 

Merely A Dream (C1) Trainer: D Stapleton & K Bonnett, Rakaia

FormWhelpColourSexSire - DamRaced ByStakes
35463Jul 10BKDBrumby Lad - La NoseyR J Blackburn & R D Blackburn$4,597.50
DateTrk RanClassDistBoxBendsWgtSP1st/2ndMarginsWinBON
20 JanMANA7 of 7C1375m856734.6kg$24.00Come On Mickey1qL1hLhL21.96s21.37s
14 JanDUN6 of 8Tier 2310m466634.4kgN/TRattle Ya Dags1L1tL1tL19.05s18.60s
Race48-3-13
Track21-2-7
Sprint44-3-13
Middle4-0-0
Distance0-0-0
Hurdle0-0-0
Trk/dist18-2-7
BWTTD23.00
Box 17-1-1
Box 27-1-3
Box 34-0-2
Box 48-0-1
Box 58-1-1
Box 64-0-2
Box 73-0-1
Box 87-0-2
 

Johnny's Blue (C1) Trainer: B Conner, Invercargill

 
 

Galba John (AUS) (C1) Trainer: J T McInerney, Darfield